HOW TO GET VIETNAM BUSINESS VISA IN BEST WAY

Vietnam Business Visa which is categorized as DN, LV, DT, is granted to those entering Vietnam for business purpose. The visa can be valid for up to 1 year with single or multiple entry. Except for businessmen from Visa Waiver Countries, all foreigners must apply for a business visa to do business or explore business opportunities in Vietnam.

APPLICATION GUIDANCE
There are always two options for businessmen obtain the business visa:
(1) Visit Vietnam embassy at your country
(2) Apply online to receive visa on arrival

These both ways are helpful but online application is preferable today as it’s more convenience, cheaper and faster. For business visa applied at embassies/consulate, the applicants are always required a letter of entry clearance from the Ministry of Public Security obtained by your business partner in Vietnam. 

 
HOW MUCH COST FOR VIETNAM VISA?
The cost for Vietnam visa on arrival includes:
-  Approval letter for Arrival fee (paid to www.visatovietnam.net.vn when you apply) for 1 month single: 125$
- Visa stamping fee (paid to custom officials at airports when you enter Vietnam): 25$

Total fee for 1 month single BUSINESS visa is 150$
The Visa service fee varies based on the number of applicants, the type of visa and the processing time (normal or urgent) you wish to apply for. Detailed information about the service fee and stamping fee for Vietnam visa application can be found here: https://visatovietnam.net.vn/en/booking/pricing.html

HOW TO GET VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL ONLINE?
  • Go to Vietnam Visa Website: https://visatovietnam.net.vn/en/booking.html
  • Submit application form online via our secured network to receive the Approval letter after 2- 3 working days
  • Get your Vietnam Visa Full-Stamped after your arrival at Landing visa counter – Vietnam International Airports ( Ha Noi/ Da Nang/ Ho Chi Minh city/ Nha Trang ) by presenting your visa approval letter, passport, 02 passport-sized photos, Vietnamese visa application form (already filled out), and stamping fee to the Immigration Officer.
In case you wish to fill out your information offline, you can download the visa application form here (in .doc format), fill it out and send to our email at clients@visatovietnam.net.vn . You will receive our reply email with the payment link to make payment for the visa service fee.
NOTES:
Before applying for Vietnam visa, please make sure that your passport has at least 6 month validity counting from date of arrival and blank pages left for new stamp. Visa on arrival option is ONLY applicable for TRAVELING BY AIR to Vietnam.
Apply Vietnam Visa now on visatovietnam.net.vn, you will surely be granted entry upon arrival in Vietnam with the approval letter.
camera quan sát

VIETNAM VISAS FOR US CITIZENS INSTRUCTIONS & TIPS

US is not included in Vietnam visa exemption list. ...

VIETNAM VISAS FOR INDIAN CITIZENS INSTRUCTIONS & TIPS

Vietnam Visa information and requirements for Indian ...

Thank you for the quick processing. I appreciate you following up and offering other services. If we need more help, we'll be sure to reach out to you and your company.
  • Mason Harris,

  • United States

Copyright 2015 © VisaToVietNam. All Right Reserved

Back To Top